Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
2017/18 Div B

Division B Final Round Robin Standings
2017/18 Season

 

Team

Games

Points

Wins

Losses

Notes

1

Beers & Spears

22

261

17

5

1st in Round Robin

2

Throws of Despair

22

229

12

10

 

3

Brewers

22

177

7

15

 

4

Nighthawks

22

161

8

14

 

5

WATP Dart Society

22

151

4

18

 

6

No Bulls

22

120

1

21

 



2017/18 Div B Personal Stats 

 

Women's High Score

Name

Score

Kirsten Brodeur

165

Pat Abbott

156

Belinda Moen

147

Karen Giguere

140

Robbin Krekel

139

Peggy Kristensen

133

Debbie Klassen

132

Ashely Smith

130

Lisa Kask

130

Lorraine Ferns

117

Maureen Clarke

110

Sandy Watson

104

Deb Ward

100

Men's High Scores

Name

Score

Lee Vevers

177

Mark Schultz

174

Paul Funk

174

Brian Cogman

171

Sean Blair

160

Rick Giguere

158

Adam Livesey

156

Alan Dorcas

140

Andrew Newton

140

Curtis Russell

140

Derm Hickey

140

Jeremy Adams

140

Joe Brodeur

140

Mike Coutu

140

Ralph Johnston

140

Rick Allen

140

Rob Midwinter

140

Robert Brodeur

140

Stan Mellish

140

Teo Vermeer

140

Tyrone Kubbernus

140

Richard Douglas

138

Brady Barrett

136

Grant Watson

135

Paul Nash

134

John Ward

133

Kevin Blair

130

Peter Klassen

129

Campbell Irvine

124

Henry Brodeur

120

Women's High Finish

Name

Finish

Karen Giguere

109

Robbin Krekel

108

Ashely Smith

82

Lisa Kask

60

Men's High Finish

Name

Finish

Alan Dorcas

126

Lee Vevers

108

Adam Livesey

97

Rick Allen

90

Ralph Johnston

86

Rob Midwinter

84

Brady Barrett

82

Teo Vermeer

82

Mike Coutu

80

Rick Giguere

79

Tyrone Kubbernus

78

Paul Funk

76

Derm Hickey

74

Peter Klassen

73

Stan Mellish

68

Women's Ton

Name

Tons

Karen Giguere

28

Pat Abbott

20

Robbin Krekel

19

Kirsten Brodeur

17

Ashely Smith

14

Peggy Kristensen

11

Debbie Klassen

8

Lisa Kask

4

Belinda Moen

2

Deb Ward

2

Lorraine Ferns

1

Maureen Clarke

1

Sandy Watson

1

Men's Tons

Name

Tons

Adam Livesey

55

Rick Allen

49

Derm Hickey

46

Mike Coutu

44

Alan Dorcas

43

Paul Funk

42

Rick Giguere

39

Andrew Newton

38

Curtis Russell

38

Teo Vermeer

35

Richard Douglas

32

Ralph Johnston

31

Sean Blair

28

Mark Schultz

27

Rob Midwinter

27

Lee Vevers

26

Robert Brodeur

23

Tyrone Kubbernus

22

Grant Watson

21

Joe Brodeur

21

Stan Mellish

21

Brady Barrett

16

Kevin Blair

11

Brian Cogman

10

Paul Nash

9

Jeremy Adams

9

Peter Klassen

8

John Ward

6

Henry Brodeur

5

Campbell Irvine

4

180's (Includes both Divisions)

Name

 

Esmarch Ayugat

4

Brad Laffin

3

Arie Selles

2

Clay Mazar

2

Ralph Johnston

2

Amarjit Jhaj

1

Ernie Vogt

1

Jason Hilts

1

Joe Plouffe

1

John McGhee

1

Kim Bellay-Rousselle

1

Klaus Dallmann

1

Melchor Colintas

1

Rick Allen

1

Rick Giguere

1

Roldan Wakit

1

Sean Dinamling

1

 
This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueContact Us