Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
Tournament Results
TOURNAMENT AND EVENT RESULTS 2018/19 SEASON!!

EAGLES 2019 PROVINCIALS - May 24th-26th 2019
HOSTED BY CAMPBELL RIVER #3097:
Men's Singles:
1st:  Roy White
2nd: Rob Hummell
Jnt 3rd:  Ernie Vogt
Jnt 3rd:  Joe Plouffe
Ladies Singles:
1st:  Jane Hilchey
2nd: Angie Kienas
3rd: Sharon Sanford
4th: Paddy Edwards

Men's Doubles:
1st:  Joesph Plouffe & Renee Paquette
2nd:  Ernie Vogt & Bob Lewis
Jt 3rd:  Dean King & Rob Hummell
Jt 3rd:  Darrell Enger & Gary Kernovich

Ladies Doubles
:
1st:  Paddy Edwards & Wendy Acorn
2nd: Peggy Stav & Goldie Cassell
Men's Team Game:
1st:  Ernie Vogt, Joe Plouffe, Renee Paquette, Bob Lewis
Ladies Team Game:
1st: Diane Peain, Sharon Sanford, Jane HIltchey, Lesley Super
2nd: Nicole Sumner, Paddy Edwards, Wendy Acorn, Peggy Stav
3rd: Angie Kienas, Barbara Marsh, Goldie Cassell, Shelly Lewis
Blind Draw Doubles:
1st:  Todd Breen & Angie Kienas
2nd: Bob Lewis & Paddy Edwards
Jnt 3rd:  Rob Hummell & Jane Hilchey
Jnt 3rd:  Ernie Vogt & Leslie Super
Most Sportsmanlike:
Female:  Shelly Lewis
Male:  Roy White 

FVD LEAGUE PLAY-OFFS
 
Division A:
1st:  HIgh Flyers
2nd: Seeing Doubles
Division B:
1st:  Dart Bags
2nd:  Throws of Despair

CROSS LEAGUE CHALLENGE - April 13th, 2019
Cross League Challenge results:
1st:  Bryce Book
2nd: Jeff McCullough
Jnt 3rd: Dalton Desmarais & Mike Meaney
Jnt 5th: Brad Jackson, Rob Edgar, Warren Nipahoy & Jared Monds
Team Element:
1st:   Kelowna - 22 Pts
2nd:  Surrey - 18 Pts
3rd:  Kamloops - 14 Pts
4th:  Abbotsford - 12 Pts
Consolation results:
1st:  Sean Ferguson
2nd: Jim Brown
Jnt 3rd: Terry White & Alan Prahalad


LEAGUE SINGLES - March 21, 2019 

Division B Winners:
1st in Women - Lisa Kask
Men:  1st - Adam Livesey
2nd - Dave GHreen
Joint 3rd - Tiberius
Joint 3rd - Gordon Myers
Division A Winners:
1st in Women - Angie Rahn
Men: 1st - Esmarch Ayugat

2nd - Sean Ferguson
Joint 3rd - Terry White
Joint 3rd - John McGhee


LEAGUE DOUBLES - February 21, 2019

 Division B Winners:
1st - Ashley Smith, Adam Livesey 
2nd - Tiberius, Gord Myers
Joint 3rd - Jody Bertelson, Virgil Tachauer
Division A Winners:
1st Place - Deb White, Terry White
2nd Place - Joe Plouffe, Marty Philips
Joint 3rd - Kevin Hefferland, Sean Ferguson
Joint 3rd - Jeff Ponak, John McGhee


TURKEY SHOOT - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - December 15th, 2018
1st Place - Heath Hazen, Esmarch Auygat
2nd Place - Ken Kobza, Shelly Lewis
Joint 3rd - Terry White, Samantha Ponak
Joint 3rd - Bob Lewis, Bill Austin
Door Prizes:  Bob Lewis, Suzie Letrud, Andrea Kobza

FVYDA Fundraiser Shoot - November 18, 2018
1st Terry White & Ernie Vogt
2nd Shelly Lewis & Jeff Ponak
Jt 3rd Deb White & Kelvin
Chris Abric & George Noordegraff
Youth Honorable Mentions:
High Scores: Owen Eyers, Joy Chao & Josh Woods 140.  Marissa Livesey 133. 
High Finish: Madison Eyers 62 and Josh Wood 89.


LEAGUE TRIPLES - November 15th, 2018

Division B Winners:
1st Place - Alan Dorcas, Mark Schultz, Jody Bertelson
Joint 2nd - Dale Wilson, Tim Sonmor, Glynnis Wilson
Joint 2nd - Tiberius, Gord Myers, Jimmy Henderson
Division A Winners:
1st Place - Esmarch Ayugat, Shane Zomar, Renee Paquette
2nd Place - Kevin Hefferland, Sean Ferguson, Terry White
Joint 3rd - Bill Austin, Leanne Neufeld, Amarjit Jhaj
Joint 3rd - Ernie Vogt, Klaus Dallmann, John McGhee


HALLOWEEN SHOOT - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - October 26th, 2018
1st Place - Samantha Ponak & Roger Bernier
2nd Place - Ashley Smith & Esmarch Auygat
Joint 3rd - Terry White & Ghost
Joint 3rd - Joan Evenson & Sean Ferguson
Best Costumes:  Jolene Ponak, Kayla Neufeld, Shelly Matus & Sean Ferguson
Door Prize:  Bonnie Gertzen


LEAGUE OPENER - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - September 27th, 2018
1st Place - Stephanie Ponak & Adam Livesey
2nd Place - Amarjit Jhaj & Albert Hanif.
Joint 3rd - Jim Goertzen & Gord Myres
Joint 3rd - Paul Funk & Doug Hauser
Snowball Winner - Bill Austin with a 121


 

 

This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueFormsContact UsCommon Page