Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
2016/17 Results
2016/2017 Fraser Valley Dart Results
 Pictures from all events can be found on our Facebook Page

 
FRASER VALLEY SUMMERFEST - July 28, 29 & 30th, 2017

Blind Draw Doubles

1st - Andrea Kobza & Terry White
2nd - Devon Abbott & Ken Kobza
J-3rd - Ernie Vogt & Brad Laffin, Trevor Davison & Manfred Schnabl

Men's Singles
1st - Leff Liyo
2nd - Greg Lewis
J-3rd - Hedley McMullan, Melchor Colintas
J-5th - Trevor Davison, Josh Daynes, Dalton Desmarais, Kevin Mack

Ladie's Doubles
1st - Peggy McKay & Andrea Kobza
2nd - Dawn Marchand & Kari Roberts
J-3rd - Kim Bellay-Rousselle & Ev Bellay, Donna Bisaro & Sally Fong Hoon

Mixed Doubles
1st - Peggy McKay & Greg Lewis
2nd - Donna Bisaro & Hedley McMullan
J-3rd - Deb White & Terry White, Sally Fong Hoon & Dalton Desmarais

Ladie's Singles
1st - Kim Bellay-Rousselle
2nd - Donna Bisaro
J-3rd - Ev Bellay, Peggy McKay

Men's Dougles
1st - Ken Hwang & Ray Bond
2nd - Hedley McMullan & Kevin Mack
J-3rd - Brad Laffin & Warren Nipahoy, Terry White & Dalton Desmarais


EAGLES 2017 PROVINCIALS - May 12th-14th 2017
HOSTED BY CAMPBELL RIVER #3097

Men's Singles:
1st:  Roy White
2nd: Joe Plouffe
Jnt 3rd:  Ernie Vogt & Todd Breen
Ladies Singles:
1st:  Nicole Sumner
2nd: Diane Peain
Jnt 3rd: Sharon Sanford & Peggy Stav
Men's Doubles:
1st:  Mike White & Roy White
2nd: Ernie Vogt & Ken Robinson
3rd: Bob Lewis & James Moralee
4th: Albert Haniff & Brian Rickaby

Ladies Doubles
:
1st:  Nicole Sumner & Peggy Stav
2nd: Sharon Sanford & Diane Peain
3rd:  Shelly Lewis & Cristi Idiens
Men's Team Game:
1st:  Ernie Vogt, James Moralee, Brian Rickaby & Ken Robinson
2nd: Dave, Mark, Bob & Darryl
Ladies Team Game:
1st:  Charlotte Mullin, Jane Hilchey, Diane Peain, Sharon Sanford & Lesley Super
2nd: Peggy Stav, Paddy Edwards, Nicole Sumner & Donna Sayer
Blind Draw Doubles:
1st:  Bob Lewis & Nicole Sumner
2nd: Ernie Vogt & Diane Peain
Most Sportsmanlike:
Female:  Shelly Lewis
Male:  Bill Frizzle

FVD LEAGUE PLAY-OFFS
 
Division A:
1st:  Seeing Double
2nd: Lucky Charms
Division B:
1st:  Brewers
2nd: Twixers

CROSS LEAGUE CHALLENGE & BLIND DRAW - April 1st, 2017
Cross League Challenge results:
1st place Norm Tremblay 
2nd place Amarjit Jhaj
J-3rd Hedley McMullan & Jared Monds
Blind draw results:
1st place Mike Crossley & Norm Tremblay 
2nd place Pauline McPherson & Hedley McMullan 
J-3rd Marc Lebo & Es March 
Snowball & 50/50 Winners:
Lee Vevers with a 121
50/50 winner Melchor Colintas


L
EAGUE SINGLES - March 9th, 2017 
Division A
1st Place - Ernie Vogt
2nd Place - John Mcghee
J-3rd - Doug Hauser & 
Cliford Warren Nipahoy
Ladies 1st - Ev Bellay
Division B
1st Place - Robert Brodeur
2nd Place - Mark Gagnon
J-3rd - Richard Douglas & Ken Lindenbach
Ladies 1st - Pauline McPherson

Snowball Winner with 136 - Amarjit Jhaj
50/50 winner - Jim Goertzen

SWEETHEART - MIXED DOUBLES - February 12th, 21017
1st Place Joyce & Brad Laffin
2nd Place -Kari Roberts & James Moralee
Joint 3rd - Pat & Rod Bonaparte
Joint 3rd - Deb & Terry White
Snowball Winner with 95 - James Moralee
50/50 Winner - James Hadfield
Door Prize Winner - Helen & Wes Loberg
Proceeds from the 50/50 & winnings from the snowball were donated
to the Lower Mainlaind Youth Darts to assist in their trip to the Nationals.

LEAGUE DOUBLES - February 2nd, 2017

Division B Winners:
1st Place - Shawn Envick and Robb Orr
Division A Winners:
1st Place - Cliford Warren Nipahoy and Melchor Colintas
2nd place - Kevin Hefferland and Clay Mazar
Joint 3rd  - James Moralee and Ernie Vogt
Joint 3rd -  Es March and Robbin Krekel
Snowball winner with 92 - Amarjit Jhaj
50/50 winner - Jim Goertzen 

TAKE THE CHILL OFF WINTER - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - January 15th, 2017
1st Place - Donna McKay Bisaro & Jason Hilts
2nd Place - Dawn Marchand & Cliford Warren Nipahoy
Joint 3rd - Terry White & Melchor Colintas
Joint 3rd - Bob Rousselle & Ken Kobza
Snowball Winner with 119 - Dan N
50/50 Winner - Chris Abric
Door Prize Winners - Shelly Matus & Kevin Hefferland

 
CHRISTMAS TURKEY - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - December 18th, 2016
1st Place - James Moralee & Kevin Hefferland
2nd Place -Kay Gentry & Rob Shannon
Joint 3rd - Ev Bellay & Ken KobzaJoint 3rd - Kim Bellay-Rousselle & Stephen Hood
Snowball Winner with 116 - John Mcghee
50/50 Winner - Bob Lewis
Door Prize Winner - Dow Archibald
 

 

LEAGUE TRIPLES - November 24th, 2016 

Division B Winners:
1st Place - Shawn Envick, Robb Orr, Nick Rogers
Division A Winners:
1st Place - Bob Lewis, Kevin Hefferland, John Mcghee
2nd Place - Rob Irvine, Klaus Dallmann, Wes Loberg
Joint 3rd - Warren Nipahoy, Melchor Colintas, Esmarch Ayugat
Joint 3rd - Doug Hauser, Brian Rickaby, Dennis Johnson
Snowball Winner with 119 - Rico Kolingan 
 

HALLOWEEN - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - October 27th, 2016

1st Place - Es March & Angie Rahn
2nd Place - John Mcghee & Paul Funk
Joint 3rd - Bob Lewis & Corrie Allan, Wes Loberg & Shelly Matus
Best Female Costume - Corrie Allan
Best Male Costume - Kevin Hefferland
Snowball Winner with 123 - Amarjit Jhaj

 LEAGUE OPENER - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - September 29th, 2016

1st Place - John Mcghee & Melchor Colintas
2nd Place - James Moralee & Kevfin Hefferland
Joint 3rd - Es March & Ernie Vogt
Joint 3rd - Warren Nipahoy & Todd Breen
Snowball Winner with 118 - Warren Nipahoy

 

 
 
This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueContact Us