Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
2015/16 Results
2015/2016 Fraser Valley Dart Results


FRASER VALLEY SUMMERFEST - July 22, 23 & 24th, 2016

Blind Draw Doubles

1st - Dalton Desmarais & Jeanette Mckay
2nd - Bob Lewis & Cliford Warren Nipahoy
J-3rd - Kevin Hefferland & Brock French, Femi Vrtar & James Moralee

Men's Singles
1st - Sean Smyth
2nd - Norm Tremblay
J-3rd - Daneste Forte Dairocas, Dalton Desmarais
J-5th - Melchor Colintas, Carl Jesson, Bob Lewis, Kevin Hefferland

Ladie's Doubles
1st - Sally Fong Hoon & Donn McKay Bisaro
2nd - Ev Bellay & Kim Bellay-Rousselle
J-3rd - Shelly Lewis & Kay Gentry, Bobbi-Jo Moore & Deb White

Mixed Doubles
1st - Norm Tremblay & Donna McKay Bisaro
2nd - Bob Lewis & Kay Gentry
J-3rd - Terry White & Deb White, Carl Jesson & Sally Fong Hoon

Ladie's Singles
1st - Kim Bellay-Rousselle
2nd - Kari Roberts
J-3rd - Donna Bisaro & Kay Gentry

Men's Doubles
1st - Melchor Colintas & Daneste Forte Dairocas
2nd - Heldey McMullan & Wes Loberg
J-3rd - Bob Lewis & Ken Kobza, James Moralee & Jason Hilts

______________________________________________________________________________________
LEAGUE KNOCK-OUTS 
Division A
1st - Seeing Doubles

2nd - High Flyers

Division B
1st - Beers & Speers
2nd - Brewers
______________________________________________________________________________________
OPEN BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - April 23, 2016 

1st - Norm Tremblay & Kim Bellay-Rousselle
2nd - Gregory Philip Hurst & Rob Edgar

J-3rd - Bob Rousselle, Bob Lewis & Kim Eaton, Bruce Nipshank


SINGLES CROSS LEAGUE CHALLENGE - April 23, 2016 
1st - Norm Temblay
2nd - Bob Lewis

J-3rd - Hedley McMullan & Rob Edgar

______________________________________________________________________________________
EAGLES PROVINCIALS - April 15, 16 & 17, 2016
HOSTED BY ABBOTSFORD EAGLES #2726 

Mens Singles
1st - Bob Lewis

2nd - James Moralee
3rd - Ernie Vogt
Ladies Singles
1st - Pat Abbott

2nd - Jeanette Atherton
3rd - Stephanie Ponak

Mens Doubles
1st - Rick Smith & Mark Gagnon

2nd - Bob Lewis & James Moralee
3rd - Joe Plouffe & Jeff Ponak
Ladies Doubles
1st - Pat Abbott & Mary-Ann Whittaker
2nd - Shelly Lewis & Lynn Wannamaker-Hart
3rd - Stepanie Ponak & Jeanette Atherton
4 Person Teams
1st Mens - Bob Lewis, James Moralee, Ernie Vogt, Wes Loberg
1st Ladies - Pat Abbott, Mary-Ann Whittaker, Shelly Lewis, Lynn Wannamaker-Hart
______________________________________________________________________________________
LEAGUE SINGLES - March 31, 2016
 

Division A
1st - Ernie Vogt

2nd - Bob Lewis
J-3rd - Albert Hanif & Todd Breen
Ladies 1st - Corrie Allan
Division B
1st - Mark Gagnon

2nd - Rick Allen
J-3rd - Paul Funk & Teo Vermeer
Ladies 1st - Kirsten Brodeur
______________________________________________________________________________________
LEAGUE DOUBLES - March 3, 2016 
Division A
1st - Rob Irvine, Murray Short

2nd - Brian Rickaby, Doug Hauser
J-3rd - Ernie Vogt, James Moralee & Bob Lewis, Kim Bellay Rousselle

Division B

1st - Paul Funk, Derm Hickey
2nd - Ashley Smith, Adam Livesey
J-3rd - Gilles Brodeur, Robert Brodeur & Teo Vermeer, Mark Schultz
______________________________________________________________________________________

OPEN SWEETHEART SHOOT - February 14, 2016
1st - Kari Roberts, Kevin Mack
2nd - Kim Bellay Rousselle, Bob Rousselle
J-3rd - Jeanette McKay, Paul Funk & Jade Flanagan, Eric DeVera Gerona

Snowball 120 - Jade Flanagan
Door Price - Wes & Helena Loberg

_____________________________________________________________
LEAGUE TRIPLES - January 21, 2016 

Division A
1st - Bob Lewis, Kim Bellay, Ev Bellay
2nd - Ernie Vogt, James Moralee, Mo Girard
J-3rd - Andy Davies, Albert Hanif, Dennis Johnson & Joe Plouffe, Jeanette Atherton, Bruce Rihela
Division B

1st - Ashley Smith, Mark Gagnon, Adam Livesey
2nd - Paul Funk, Derm Hickey, Ralph Johnston
______________________________________________________________________________________
OPEN TURKEY SHOOT - December 12, 2015
1st - Rob Edgar, Jade Flannigan
2nd - Es March, Ghost
J-3rd - Bob Lewis, Shelly Lewis & Ernie Vogt, Nicole Giguere
This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueContact Us