Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
2017/18 Results



FRASER VALLEY SUMMERFEST - July 27, 28 & 29th, 2018

Blind Draw Doubles

1st - Trevor Davison & JR MacDonald
2nd - Logan Crooks & Cole Lilleston
J-3rd - Warren Nipahoy & Pablo Bernal, Clay Mazar & Brian Duffy

Men's Singles
1st - Jim Edwards
2nd - Logan Crooks
J-3rd - Brad Laffin, Dalton, Desmarais
J-5th - Kevin Hefferland, Rob Edgar, Sean Feerguson, Ken Hwang

Women's Doubles
1st - Donna Bisaro & Kari Roberts
2nd - Deb White & Suzie Letrud
J-3rd - Ev Bellay & Kim Rousselle, Andrea Kobza & Dawn Marchand

Mixed Doubles
1st - Sally Fong Hoon & Ken Hwang
2nd - Jeanette McKay & Josh Daynes
J-3rd - Logan Crooks & Dawn Marchand, Donna Bisaro & Brian Duffy
J-5th - Peggy McKay & Warren Nipahoy, Ev Bellay & Hedley McMullan
          Andrea Kobza & Ken Kobza, Kathy Pasjack & Jim Edwards

Women's Singles
1st - Donna Bisaro
2nd - Kari Roberts
J-3rd - Meghan Orr, Tracy Kealey

Men's Dougles
1st - Ken Hwang & Ken Kobza
2nd - Logan Crooks & Jim Crooks
J-3rd - Terry White & Dalton Desmarais, Bill Hope & Jim Edwards



EAGLES 2018 PROVINCIALS - May 11th-13th 2018
HOSTED BY ABBOTSFORD EAGLES #2726:

Men's Singles:
1st:  Trevor Davison
2nd: Howard Brazil
Jnt 3rd:  Wes Loberg
Jnt 3rd:  Renee Paquette
Ladies Singles:
1st:  Kim Bellay-Rousselle
2nd: Sharon Sanford
Jnt 3rd: Ev Bellay
Jnt 3rd: Nicole Sumner

Men's Doubles:
1st:  Bob Lewis & Howard Brazil
2nd: Trevor Davison & Bob Rousselle
3rd: Renee Paquette & Joe Plouffe
4th: James Moralee & Ernie Vogt

Ladies Doubles
:
1st:  Diane Peain & Sharon Sanford
2nd: Jane Hiltchey & Kirsten Brodeur
Jnt 3rd:  Shelly Lewis & Stephanie Ponak
Jnt 3rd:  Nicole Sumner & Peggy Stav
Men's Team Game:
1st:  Ernie Vogt, James Moralee, Rene Paquette, Trevor Davison
2nd: Roy White, Mike White, Louie Acorn, Darrell Enger
Ladies Team Game:
Trophy Winner:  Paddy Edwards, Wendy Acorn, Peggy Stav, Nicole Sumner
1st: Diane Peain, Sharon Sanford, Jane HIltchey, Shelly Lewis
Blind Draw Doubles:
1st:  Jane Hiltchie & Louie Acorn
2nd: Bob Lewis & Mike White
Jnt 3rd:  Nicole Sumner & Derm Hickey
Jnt 3rd:  Sharon Sanford & James Moralee
Most Sportsmanlike:
Female:  Wendy Acorn
Male:  Louie Acorn 


FVD LEAGUE PLAY-OFFS 
Division A:
1st:  Dart Slingers
2nd: High Flyers
Division B:
1st:  Throws of Despair
2nd:  Beers & Spears

CROSS LEAGUE CHALLENGE - April 28th, 2018
Cross League Challenge results:
1st:  Ken Hwang
2nd: Jeff McCullough
Jnt 3rd: Tim Dagenais & Esmarch Ayugat
Jnt 5th: Hedley McMullan, Terry White, Melchor Colintas, Kevin Hefferland
Team Element:
1st:   Surrey - 29 Pts
2nd:  Abbotsford - 21 Pts
3rd:  Richmond - 12 Pts
4th:  Port Coquitlam - 9 Pts
5th:  Fiji Club - 7 Pts 


LEAGUE SINGLES - March 15, 2018 

Division B Winners:
1st in Women - Robbin Krekel
Men: 1st - Adam Livesey
2nd - Mike Coutu
Joint 3rd - Rick Allan
Joint 3rd - Paul Funk
Division A Winners:
1st in Women - Angie Rahn
Men: 1st - Melchor Colintas

2nd - Esmarch Ayugat
Joint 3rd - Clay Mazar
Joinht 3rd - Warren Nipahoy


SWEET HEART SHOOT - February11, 2018 
1st - Josh Wood & Summer Sward
2nd - Wayne To & Miki Chosa
Joint 3rd - Hedley McMullan & Kari Roberts
Joint 3rd - Clay Mazar & Erin Mazar



LEAGUE DOUBLES - January 25, 2018 
Division B Winners:
1st - Paul Funk & Ralph Johnston
2nd - Derm Hickey & Rick Allen
Joint 3rd - Teo Vermeer & Henry Brodeur
Joint 3rd - Mike Coutu & Adam Livesey
Division A Winners:
1st - Esmarch Ayugat & 
Cliford Warren Nipahoy
2nd - Arnold Dalluyon & Corrie Coyoy
Joint 3rd - Renee Paquette & Joe Plouffe
Joinht 3rd - Ernie Vogt & James Moralee

 

TURKEY SHOOT - December 17, 2017
1st Place - Stephen McMurrer & Esmarch Ayugat
2nd Place - Rob Shannon & Hedley McMillan.
3rd Place - Maddy Ayres & Warren Nipahoy
4th Place - Dave Rimmer and Kari Roberts
High Score with a 174 - Esmarch Ayugat
High Finish with a 93 - Howard Brazil
Snowball winner with a 120 - Owen Ayres
Door Prize winner - Stephanie Ponak

FVDL YOUTH FUNDRAISER - BLIND DRAW TRIPLES - November 19th, 2017

1st Place - Spencer Lilleston, HeldeyMcMullan & Josh "Daynes
2nd Place - Owen Eyres, Stephen McMurrer & Josh Wood
Joint 3rd - Andrew Vilan, Shelly Matus & Trevor Davison
Joint 3rd - Samantha Ponak, Jeff Ponak & Jason Hilts
Boys Youth High Finish - Josh Wood with a 48
Girls Youth High Finish - Bree-Ann Lilleston with a 16
High Scores:
Boys Youth Sr - Josh Wood - 140
Boys Youth Jr - Alex Neufeld - 92
Girls Youth Sr - Summer Sward - 107
Girsl Youth Jr - Samantha Ponak - 106

LEAGUE TRIPLES - November 2, 2017 

 

Division B Winners:
1st Place - Paul Funk, Ralph Johnston, Derm Hickey
2nd Place - Alan Dorcas, Mike Coutu, Mark Schultz
Joint 3rd - Ashley Smith, Adam Livesey, Andrew Newton
Joint 3rd - Teo Vermeer, Paul Nash, Robbin Krekel
Division A Winners:
1st Place - Warren Nipahoy, Melchor Colintas, EsMarch Ayugat
2nd Place - James Moralee, Ernie Vogt, Amarjit Jhaj
Joint 3rd - Kevin Hefferland, John Mcghee, Clay Mazar
Joint 3rd - Rogelio Siminig, Corrie Coyoy, Sean Dinamling

 

HALLOWEEN - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - October 29th, 2017

1st Place - Rogelio Siminig & Amarjit Jhaj
2nd Place - Rod Bonaparte & Madison Eyres
Joint 3rd - Melchor Colintas & Summer Smith, Hedley McMullan & Owen Eyres
Best Female Costume - Pat Ruelle
Best Male Costume - Rod Bonaparte
Best Costume Runner Up - Madison Eyres
Funniest Costume - Jolene Ponak
Scariest Costume - Kaeden Ramey
Door Prize Winner - Stephanie Ponak

 

LEAGUE OPENER - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - September 21st, 2017
1st Place - Trevor Davison & Rene Pacquette
2nd Place - Ernie Vogt & James Moralee
Joint 3rd - Esmarch Ayugat & Brian Rickaby
Joint 3rd - Stan Mellish & Rugelio SIminig


FRIENDSHIP SHOOT - BLIND DRAW DOUBLES - September 9th, 2017
1st Place - Bob Lewis & Trevor Davison
2nd Place - Sean Dinamling & Warren Nipahoy
Joint 3rd - James Moralee & Arnold Dalluyon
Joint 3rd - Shelly Lewis & Corrie Coyoy

This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueContact Us