Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
Youth League
2019/20 Fraser Valley Youth Dart League

Ages 10 - 19 Years

Check out our Facebook Page!!   https://www.facebook.com/Fraser-Valley-Youth-Darts



_________________________________________________________________________________

YOUTH EVENT RESULTS

2019  YOUTH NATIONALS TEAM BC RESULTS
Jr Girls Doubles 1st
Sr Boys Doubles 1st
Jr Boys Singles 2nd
Sr Boys Singles 1st
Sr Mixed Doubles 1st

Nordor Cup Bronze
Canada Cup Bronze
Bursary Seniors Boys 1st


2019 BC YOUTH PROVINCIAL TEAM
Senior Boys
1st Place - Josh Wood
2nd Place - Owen Eyres
Senior Girls
1st Place - Joy Chao
2nd Place - Krystal Tsai

Junior Boys
1st Place - 
Blake MacDonald
2nd Place - 
Payton Hammond
Alternate - Rhys Ramey
Junior Girls
1st Place - 
Samantha Ponak
2nd Place - Lacey MacDonald
Alternate - Taylor Seward

 

 Nov 18, 2018 FVYDA Fundraiser Shoot

. 2nd Shelly Lewis & Jeff Ponak
Jt 3rd Deb White & Kelvin
Chris Abric & George Noordegraff
Honorable Mentions:
High Scores: Owen Eyers, Joy Chao & Josh Woods 140.  Marissa Livesey 133.
High Finish: Madison Eyers 62 and Josh Wood 89.


2018 YOUTH NATIONALS TEAM BC RESULTS

Senior girls doubles bronze
Junior boys doubles silver
Senior boys doubles gold
Junior boys singles bronze
Senior boys singles gold
Mixed junior doubles bronze
Nodor Cup bronze
Canada Cup bronze

Other events
Bursary first
Bursary third
America's Cup third
World Masters male third
World Master female third 


2018 BC YOUTH PROVINCIAL TEAM
Senior Boys
1st Place - Josh Wood
2nd Place - Devon Abbott
Senior Girls
1st Place - Summer Sward
2nd Place - 
Madison Eyres
Junior Boys
1st Place - 
Blake MacDonald
2nd Place - 
Spencer Lilleston
Alternate - Alex Neufeld
Junior Girls
1st Place - 
Bree-Anne Lilleston
2nd Place - Samantha Ponak
Alternate - Lacey MacDonald.


FVDL YOUTH FUNDRAISER - BLIND DRAW TRIPLES - November 19th, 2017

1st Place - Spencer Lilleston, Heldey McMullan & Josh Daynes
2nd Place - Owen Eyres, Stephen McMurrer & Josh Wood
Joint 3rd - Andrew Vilan, Shelly Matus & Trevor Davison
Joint 3rd - Samantha Ponak, Jeff Ponak & Jason Hilts
Boys Youth High Finish - Josh Wood with a 48
Girls Youth High Finish - Bree-Ann Lilleston with a 16
High Score:
Boys Youth Sr - Josh Wood - 140
Boys Youth Jr - Alex Neufeld - 92
Girls Youth Sr - Summer Sward - 107
Girsl Youth Jr - Samantha Ponak - 106


This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueContact Us