Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
2015/16 Div B

2015/2016 Division B Stats

Stats current as of April 7, 2016

 

Team

Games

Wins

Losses

Points

Notes

1

Beers & Speers

21

17

4

243

 

2

Brewers

21

11

10

207

 

3

Throws of Despair

21

9

12

197

 

4

Double Trouble

21

8

13

182

 

5

Nighthawks

21

4

17

139

 

6

Goodtimers

21

0

21

94

 


Men's High Scores

 

Name

Score

 

Rick Giguere

177

 

Paul Funk

171

 

Rick Allen

171

 

Mark Schultz

153

 

Mark Gagnon

140

 

Adam Livesey

140

 

Gilles Brodeur

140

 

Teo Vermeer

140

 

Andrew Newton

140

 

Derm Hickey

140

 

Ralph Johnston

140

 

John Sorenson

140

 

Tom Cranidge

140

 

Rob Midwinter

140

 

Art Barjes

140

 

Robert Brodeur

140

 

Alan Dorcas

140

 

Dave Giguere

138

 

Paul Nash

136

 

Chris Mitchell

135

 

Kenny Peters

134

 

Joe Brodeur

129

 

Henry Brodeur

125

 

Kerry Morris

120

 

Richard Douglas

119

 

Grant Watson

101

Women's High Score

 

Name

Score

1st

Debbie Klassen

174

 

Ashley Smith

174

 

Nicole Giguere

144

 

Deanna Hammond

140

 

Karen Giguere

140

 

Pat Abbott

140

 

Bev Cranidge

140

 

Kirsten Brodeur

140

 

Joanne Fergason

140

 

Peggy Kristensen

135

 

Elsie Lukiv

124

 

Wendy Schmidt

123

 

Lora Mears

113

 

Sandy Watson

104

Men's High Finish

 

Name

Finish

 

Paul Funk

130

 

Rick Giguere

128

 

Derm Hickey

116

 

Rick Allen

100

 

John Sorenson

98

 

Mark Schultz

97

 

Mark Gagnon

94

 

Adam Livesey

93

 

Ralph Johnston

89

 

Alan Dorcas

83

 

Rob Midwinter

71

 

Robert Brodeur

71

 

Kenny Peters

69

 

Teo Vermeer

68

 

Andrew Newton

65

 

Art Barjes

60

Women's High Finish

 

Name

Finish

 

Elsie Lukiv

82

 

Pat Abbott

75

 

Karen Giguere

74

 

Bev Cranidge

74

 

Joanne Fergason

70

Men's Tons

 

Name

Tons

 

Adam Livesey

61

 

Rob Midwinter

59

 

Rick Giguere

57

 

Derm Hickey

47

 

Paul Funk

36

 

Ralph Johnston

35

 

Mark Gagnon

33

 

John Sorenson

27

 

Rick Allen

26

 

Alan Dorcas

25

 

Mark Schultz

25

 

Teo Vermeer

23

 

Robert Brodeur

23

 

Gilles Brodeur

22

 

Andrew Newton

21

 

Art Barjes

15

 

Kenny Peters

14

 

Tom Cranidge

13

 

Joe Brodeur

13

 

Dave Giguere

12

 

Paul Nash

10

 

Grant Watson

9

 

Henry Brodeur

9

 

Chris Mitchell

7

 

Richard Douglas

7

 

Kerry Morris

4

Women's Ton

 

Name

Tons

 

Karen Giguere

30

 

Debbie Klassen

16

 

Bev Cranidge

15

 

Ashley Smith

12

 

Joanne Fergason

11

 

Pat Abbott

10

 

Kirsten Brodeur

8

 

Peggy Kristensen

7

 

Nicole Giguere

7

 

Deanna Hammond

6

 

Wendy Schmidt

3

 

Elsie Lukiv

3

 

Sandy Watson

3

 

Lora Mears

1

180's

 

Name

 

 

 Mark Gagnon

1

 

 Paul Funk

1

 

Karen Giguere

1

This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueContact Us