Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
2011/12 Season
2011/12 Season Play

A Division


  Team Games Wins Losses Points Notes
1 Is It In 15 13  2 202  
2 Straight Shooters 15 12  3 189  
3 High Flyers 15 9  6 154  
4 Andycappers 15 6  9 110  
5 Beers & Spears 15 4  11 106  
6 Red Eyes 15 1  14 94  

High Scores


Men

Name Score
1. Jeff Ponak 177
2. Rob Irvine 174
3. Jon Lauzon 171
4. Ernie Vogt 156
5. Brett Jones 156
6. Wes Loberg 154
7. James Moralee 154
8. Art Kryger 144
9. Alan Dorcas 140
10. Albert Hanif 140
11. Amarjit Jhaj 140
12. Andy Davies 140
13. Brad Laffin 140
14. Brian Cogman 140
15. Brian Rickaby 140
16. Bruce Stebanuk 140
17. Dave Cruickshanks 140
18. Derm Hickey 140
19. Doug Hauser 140
20. Hugh Calquhoun 140
21. John Sorenson 140
22. Kevin Hefferland 140
23. Kris Ramey 140
24. Mark Holmes 140
25. Martin Roberts 140
26. Murray Short 140
27. Pat Loch 140
28. Paul Bond 140
29. Paul Funk 140
30. Paul Nash 140
31. Peter Johnson 140
32. Ralph Johnston 140
33. Randy Goliath 140
34. Renee Paquette 140
35. Rick Allen 140
36. Stan Mellish 140
37. Steve Hamer 134
38. Denis Edginton 125
39. Gary Hootz 121

Women

Name  Score
 1. Tracy Kealey  177
 2. Moe Girard  140
 3. Peggy Kristensen  140


High Finish

Men


Name Finish
1. Ernie Vogt 156
2. Brett Jones 156
3. Rick Allen 138
4. Kevin Hefferland 130
5. Peter Johnson 121
6. Paul Funk 121
7. Kris Ramey 120
8. Andy Davies 112
9. Mark Holmes 112
10. Brian Cogman 110
11. Art Kryger 106
12. Jeff Ponak 106
13. Amarjit Jhaj 100
14. Ralph Johnston 100
15. Alan Dorcas 98
16. Brian Rickaby 98
17. Albert Hanif 96
18. Martin Roberts 96
19. Stan Mellish 91
20. Jon Lauzon 88
21. Bruce Stebanuck 83
22. James Moralee 83
23. Derm Hickey 81
24. Wes Loberg 76

Women

Name Finish
1. Ashley Johnson 106
2. Tracy Kealey 104


Tons

Men

 
Name Amount
1. Amarjit Jhaj 163
2. Ernie Vogt 148
3. Rob Irvine 136
4. Kevin Hefferland 123
5. Mark Holmes 123
6. Peter Johnson 114
7. Renee Paquette 93
8. James Moralee 90
9. Kris Ramey 74
10. Murray Short 74
11. Wes Loberg 72
12. Doug Hauser 71
13. Paul Funk 71
14. Jeff Ponak 68
15. Brad Laffin 66
16. Alan Dorcas 63
17. Pat Loch 63
18. Rick Allen 60
19. Brian Cogman 54
20. Brian Rickaby 51
21. Maritin Roberts 49
22. Stan Mellish 49
23. Derm Hickey 42
24. Randy Goliath 41
25. Andy Davies 40
26. John Sorensen 38
27. Paul Bond 33
28. Ralph Johnston 29
29. Hugh Calquhoun 28
30. Jon Lauzon 27
31. Albert Hanif 26
32. Brent Jones 26
33. Dave Cruickshanks 18
34. Paul Nash 17
35. Steve Hamer 16
36. Bruce Stebanuk 10
37. Denis Edginton 9
38. Art Kryger 6
39. Gary Hootz 2

Women

Name Amount
1. Tracy Kealey 45
2. Moe Girard 26
3. Peggy Kristensen 8
4. Ashley Johnson 3

B Division


  Team Games Wins Losses Points Notes
1 Floaters  15  15  0 210  
2 Brewers  15  11  4 158  
3 Nighthawks  15  9  6 154  
4 Slackers  15  5  10 116  
5 Flukes Count  15  2  13  104  
6 Tons-O-Fun  15  3  12  95  

High Scores

Men

Name Score
1. Tom Taggart 177
2. Gilles Brodeur 174
3. Gary Ross 148
4. Adam Livesey 140
5. Alan Atherton 140
6. Duncan Hurst 140
7. Joe Brodeur 140
8. John Williams 140
9. Justin Kumar 140
10. Mark Morrison 140
11. Mike Cazander 140
12. Peter Brodeur 140
13. Rick Giguere 140
14. Rob Midwinter 140
15. Robert Brodeur 140
16. Todd Breen 140
17. David Bell 134
18. Shawn 132
19. Bob Walls 128
20. Ron Haley 125
21. Al Livesey 124
22. Matt Morrison 123

Women

Name Finish
1. Todd Breen 164
2. Al Livesey 110
3. Mike Cazander 110
4. Adam Livesey 102
5. Peter Brodeur 102
6. Gilles Brodeur 100
7. Gary Ross 94
8. Rick Giguere 92
9. Ron Haley 90
11. Bob Walls 85
12. Alan Atherton 80
13. Rob Midwinter 79
14. Robert Brodeur 79
15. Duncan Hurst 73
16. Matt Morrison 73
17. Justin Kumar 70
18. Tom Taggart 70
19. Joe Brodeur 69
20. Mark Morrison 68


High Finish

Men

Name Finish
1. Todd Breen 164
2. Al Livesey 110
3. Mike Cazander 110
4. Adam Livesey 102
5. Peter Brodeur 102
6. Gilles Brodeur 100
7. Gary Ross 94
8. Rick Giguere 92
9. Ron Haley 90
11. Bob Walls 85
12. Alan Atherton 80
13. Rob Midwinter 79
14. Robert Brodeur 79
15. Duncan Hurst 73
16. Matt Morrison 73
17. Justin Kumar 70
18. Tom Taggart 70
19. Joe Brodeur 69
20. Mark Morrison 68


Women

Name Score
1. Kirsten Brodeur 97
2. Janice McCullough 84
3. Ashley Smith 79
4. Debbie Klassen 75
5. Donna Knox 70
6. Laurie Cazander 66
7. Karen Giguere 65
8. Pauline McPherson 64
9. Deb Rickaby 61

Tons

Men

Name Amount
1. John Williams 110
2. Todd Breen 92
3. Peter Brodeur 63
4. Gary Ross 57
5. Rick Giguere 51
6. Mike Cazander 47
7. Rob Midwinter 39
8. Justin Kumar 37
9. Gilles Brodeur 37
10. Duncan Hurst 36
11. Al Livesey 25
12. Robert Brodeur 24
13. Adam Livesey 23
14. Mark Morrison 20
15. Matt Morrison 20
16. Alan Atherton 18
17. Ron Haley 18
18. Bob Walls 16
19. Shawn 15
29. Tom Taggart 13
21. Joe Brodeur 12
22. David Bell 11
23. Dave Klassen 1

Women

Name Amount
1. Karen Giguere 36
2. Pauline McPherson 31
3. Kirsten Brodeur 24
4. Debbie Klassen 20
5. Donna Knox 19
6. Janice McCullough 19
7. Laurie Cazander 18
8. Ashley Smith 17
9. Deb Rickaby 11
10. Lorana Woods 10
11. Cathy Fairman 8
12. Jeanette Atherton 7
13. Nicole Giguere 4
14. Barb Bell 4
15. Krystle Glionna 4
16. Shirley Kennedy 2
17. Lillian Hilderbrandt 1

180's

Name Amount
1. Robert Irvine 3
2. Kevin Hefferland 2
3. Murray Short 2
4. Pat Loch 2
5. James Moralee 2
6. Peter Brodeur 1
7. Ernie Vogt 1
8. Robert Brodeur 1
9. Todd Breen 1
10. Andy Davies 1
11. Peggy Kristensen 1
12. Justin Kumar 1
13. Rick Allen 1
14. Randy Goliath 1
15. Brad Laffin 1
16. Mark Holmes 1


 
This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueContact Us