Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
2016/17 Div B

Division B Standings

 Final Results - Round Robin Play

 

Team

Games

Points

Wins

Losses

Notes

1

Twixers

17

166

9

8

 

2

Throws of Despair

17

157

9

8

 

3

Brewers

17

150

8

9

 

4

Sandbaggers

17

133

5

12

 

5

Nighthawks

17

109

2

15

 

6

Goodtimers

17

47

0

17

 

 

 

 

 

2016/17 Div B Personal Stats

Women's High Score

 

Name

Score

 

Kirsten Brodeur

171

 

Bev Cranidge

140

 

Debbie Klassen

140

 

Karen Giguere

140

 

Leanne Hill

140

 

Pat Abbott

140

 

Pauline McPherson

140

 

Stephanie Ponak

138

 

Shirley Kennedy

125

 

Lora Mears

122

 

Debbie Ward

115

 

Mary Austin

112

Men's High Scores

 

Name

Score

 

Nick Rogers

164

 

Robb Orr

160

 

Rick Giguere

156

 

John Sorenson

140

 

Marty Philips

140

 

Al Dorcas

140

 

Robert Brodeur

140

 

Rob Midwinter

140

 

Sean Blair

140

 

Gilles Brodeur

140

 

Brian Cogman

140

 

Joe Brodeur

140

 

Brady Barrett

140

 

Richard Douglas

140

 

Shawn Envick

140

 

Mark Gagnon

140

 

Cody Ellams

140

 

Ken Lindenbach

140

 

John Matsuda

140

 

Teo Vermeer

140

 

Mark Schultz

140

 

Tom Cranidge

136

 

Henry Brodeur

134

 

Peter Klassen

131

 

Ken Robinson

125

 

Lee Vevers

123

 

Josiah Lee

121

 

Kevan Speth

120

 

John Howes

111

Women's High Finish

 

Name

Finish

 

Pat Abbott

98

 

Stephanie Ponak

86

 

Karen Giguere

73

Men's High Finish

 

Name

Finish

 

Rick Giguere

155

 

Robb Orr

120

 

Gilles Brodeur

114

 

Ken Lindenbach

109

 

Mark Schultz

107

 

Robert Brodeur

105

 

Al Dorcas

79

 

Sean Blair

74

 

Lee Vevers

72

 

Josiah Lee

62

 

Joe Brodeur

61

Women's Ton

 

Name

Tons

 

Karen Giguere

29

 

Bev Cranidge

15

 

Leanne Hill

14

 

Kirsten Brodeur

11

 

Debbie Klassen

8

 

Pat Abbott

8

 

Pauline McPherson

8

 

Stephanie Ponak

8

 

Lora Mears

3

 

Debbie Ward

2

 

Mary Austin

2

 

Shirley Kennedy

2

Men's Tons

 

Name

Tons

 

Robb Orr

72

 

Shawn Envick

35

 

Mark Gagnon

34

 

Rick Giguere

33

 

Ken Lindenbach

31

 

Nick Rogers

31

 

Teo Vermeer

30

 

Mark Schultz

26

 

Robert Brodeur

26

 

Brian Cogman

25

 

John Matsuda

25

 

Rob Midwinter

24

 

Richard Douglas

23

 

Gilles Brodeur

22

 

Marty Philips

19

 

Joe Brodeur

16

 

Brady Barrett

14

 

John Sorenson

14

 

Cody Ellams

12

 

Ken Robinson

12

 

Tom Cranidge

12

 

Sean Blair

11

 

Al Dorcas

10

 

Henry Brodeur

7

 

Josiah Lee

6

 

Peter Klassen

5

 

John Howes

4

 

Kevan Speth

4

 

Lee Vevers

2

180's (Includes both Divisions)

 

Name

 

 

Esmarch Ayugat

3

 

Brad Laffin

2

 

Brian Rickaby

2

 

Ernie Vogt

2

 

Warren Nipahoy

2

 

Amarjit Jhad

1

 

Bob Lewis

1

 

Dee Macken

1

 

Doug Hauser

1

 

Joe Plouffe

1

 

John Mcghee

1

 

Karen Giguere

1

 

Ken Lindenbach

1

 

Kim Bellay-Rousselle

1

 

Klaus Dallmann

1

 

Mark Gagnon

1

 

Melchor Colintas

1

 

Rick Allen

1

 

Rico Kolingan

1

 

Rob Irvine

1

 

Sean Blair

1

 

Shawn Envick

1

 

Wes Loberg

1

 

 

This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueContact Us