Fraser Valley Dart League - Abbotsford
We Never Stop Playing. Year Round Darts
2018/19 Div B
2018/19 Division B Play Off Champions
DART BAGS


 

Division B Final Round Robin Standings

 

 

 

 

Team

Points

Wins

Losses

 

1

Throws of Despair

185

11

8

 

2

Brewers

181

12

7

 

3

Dart Bags

181

10

9

 

4

Out on Good Behaviour

127

5

14

 

5

Show Us Ur Tips

127

3

16

 

6

Nighthawks

118

3

16

 

7

Flukes Count

93

1

18

 



2018/19 Div B Personal Stats

 

Women's High Score

Name

Score

1ST - Karen Giguere (Wk 9)

140

Pat Abbott (Wk 14)

140

Ashley Smith (Wk 15)

140

Deb Howes

138

Kirsten Brodeur

133

Glynis Hargreaves

128

Debbie Klassen

125

Aurora Phillips

124

Lisa Kask

124

April Renaud

118

Sandy Watson

117

Candace Elissa

116

Maureen Clarke

111

Angela Raine

101

Men's High Scores

Name

Score

Brian Cogman

171

Curtis Russell

160

Virgil Tachauer

158

Rob Midwinter

147

Tiberius

140

Peter Klassen

140

Arnold Ducsay

140

Andrew Newton

140

Alan Dorcas

140

Dale Wilson

140

Tyrone Kubbernus

140

Gilles Brodeur

140

Mark Schultz

140

Rick Giguere

140

Richard Douglas

140

Robert Brodeur

140

Stan Mellish

140

Grant Watson

140

Sean Blair

140

Jedidiah Raine

140

Teo Vermeer

140

Jimmy Henderson

140

Tim Sonmor

140

Adam Livesey

140

Jody Bertelson

140

Kevin Blair

140

Lee Vevers

140

John Sorenson

140

John Brook

134

John McKay

129

Jeremy Adams

125

Gord Myers

125

Dave Green

125

John Howes

123

Rory Lancaster

122

Vince Cannon

116

Women's High Finish

Name

Finish

Ashley Smith

112

Kirsten Brodeur

90

Karen Giguere

75

Men's High Finish

Name

Finish

Mark Schultz

128

Curtis Russell

115

Virgil Tachauer

108

Rick Giguere

100

Tyrone Kubbernus

92

Jedidiah Raine

86

John McKay

83

Tim Sonmor

81

Jody Bertelson

80

Peter Klassen

80

Alan Dorcas

76

Adam Livesey

71

Tiberius

70

Lee Vevers

66

Grant Watson

64

Dave Green

63

Gord Myers

60

Sean Blair

60

Women's Tons

Name

Tons

Ashley Smith

25

Karen Giguere

24

Pat Abbott

22

Kirsten Brodeur

13

Lisa Kask

9

Debbie Klassen

9

Aurora Phillips

5

Candace Elissa

4

Deb Howes

4

Sandy Watson

3

April Renaud

2

Maureen Clarke

2

Glynis Hargreaves

1

Angela Raine

1

Men's Tons

Name

Tons

Adam Livesey

54

Rick Giguere

42

Rob Midwinter

38

Alan Dorcas

38

Curtis Russell

35

Mark Schultz

30

Lee Vevers

28

Tiberius

26

Grant Watson

23

Robert Brodeur

22

Dave Green

19

Teo Vermeer

19

Tyrone Kubbernus

19

Sean Blair

19

Andrew Newton

19

Tim Sonmor

18

Richard Douglas

18

Brian Cogman

17

Gord Myers

17

Jody Bertelson

16

Dale Wilson

16

Jimmy Henderson

16

Kevin Blair

16

Jedidiah Raine

15

John McKay

14

Stan Mellish

14

Gilles Brodeur

13

Peter Klassen

12

Arnold Ducsay

12

John Sorenson

11

Virgil Tachauer

11

Rory Lancaster

8

Jeremy Adams

8

John Howes

6

John Brook

4

Vince Cannon

3

180's (Includes both Divisions)

Name

 

Amarjit Jhaj

5

Esmarch Ayugat

4

Shane Zomar

2

Klaus Dallmann

2

Bradley Laffin

2

Paul Funk

2

Sean Ferguson

2

Kevin Hefferland

1

Scott Dahl

1

Deb White

1

Bob Rousselle

1

Karen Giguere

1

Derm Hickey

1

Terry White

1

Ernie Vogt

1

Bill Austin

1

Todd Breen

1

Al Livesey

1

John McGhee

1

Rick Allen

1

Rick Smith

1

Virgil Tachauer

1

This web site is owned and operated by the Abbotsford Fraser Valley Dart League
WelcomeFVDL ScheduleFVDL StatsFVDL RulesUpcoming EventsTournament ResultsSingles LeagueYouth LeagueContact Us